Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > XFP-10GE-ER

XFP-10GE-ER

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • XFP-10GE-ER is a hot-pluggable transceiver module used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communications.
  • It supports data transfer rates up to 10.3Gbps over a single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • It has a maximum reach of up to 40km.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1012136734 Category:

Share this product

Description

The XFP-10GE-ER is a hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This transceiver module supports data transfer rates up to 10.3Gbps over a single-mode fiber optic cable. It uses an LC connector to provide a reliable connection between the module and the fiber optic cable.

The XFP-10GE-ER is designed to operate over a maximum distance of up to 40km, making it suitable for use in long-distance communications. It uses a 1550nm wavelength for data transmission, which is a commonly used wavelength in fiber optic networks. This module is compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER standard, ensuring compatibility with other 10 Gigabit Ethernet devices.

This XFP transceiver module is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be inserted or removed while the system is running, without disrupting the operation of other modules.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP-10GE-ER that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1012136734

EAN

0849064011542

GTIN

0849064011542

Ingram Micro Canada

8582DF

Ingram Micro USA

U34732

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

849064011542

Westcon Group

XFP-10GE-ER

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10GE-ER

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ER

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-ER XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode