Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is a hot-swappable transceiver module for use with Ethernet and SONET/SDH networks.
  • It supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps and is compatible with multimode fiber optic cables.
  • The maximum transmission distance is 300 meters.
  • It is designed for use with Juniper Networks routers and switches.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1010569229 Category:

Share this product

Description

The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is a high-performance transceiver module that provides a cost-effective solution for connecting Ethernet and SONET/SDH networks. This hot-swappable module is designed for use with Juniper Networks routers and switches, and offers a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps.

The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is compatible with multimode fiber optic cables, and is capable of transmitting data over a distance of up to 300 meters. This makes it an ideal choice for short-range applications, such as in data centers or enterprise networks.

The XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 is easy to install and replace, thanks to its hot-swappable design. This means that it can be inserted or removed from a device without the need to power down or reboot the system.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1010569229

EAN

0849064014758

GTIN

0849064014758

Ingram Micro Canada

L92693

Ingram Micro USA

L92693

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

849064014758

Westcon Group

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper T640 Routing EngineJuniper TX Matrix

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

XFP Optical Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

1300 nm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode