Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is a high-performance XFP transceiver module.
  • It is designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over single-mode fiber.
  • The module operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm and supports a maximum link length of up to 40 km.
  • It complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and is compatible with a range of networking equipment.

 

Request A Quote
SKU: 1010652789 Category:

Share this product

Description

The XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 is a high-performance XFP transceiver module designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over single-mode fiber. It supports a maximum link length of up to 40 km, making it ideal for long-range data communication applications.

The transceiver module operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm, which is widely used in telecommunications and data communication networks. It supports a data rate of 10 Gbps and complies with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), which ensures its compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment.

This XFP transceiver module is also hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and removal without having to power down the networking equipment.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1010652789

EAN

0849064014741

GTIN

0849064014741

Ingram Micro Canada

50178Q

Ingram Micro USA

M40906

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

849064014741

Westcon Group

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

M120 Routers

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-E

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Product Name

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Transceiver Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode