Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > XFP-10G-CWDM1591

XFP-10G-CWDM1591

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • XFP-10G-CWDM1591 is a 10 Gigabit XFP transceiver module.
  • It supports a data rate of 10 Gbps.
  • It operates on a single-mode fiber-optic cable with a maximum link length of 80 km.
  • It supports the CWDM wavelength of 1591 nm.
  • It is compatible with a range of networking equipment from different vendors.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033356648 Category:

Share this product

Description

XFP-10G-CWDM1591 is a high-performance 10 Gigabit XFP transceiver module that is designed to meet the bandwidth requirements of modern networks. It is a hot-swappable and protocol-independent transceiver module that can be plugged into any XFP port to provide 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This transceiver module is compatible with a range of networking equipment from different vendors, which makes it a versatile and cost-effective solution for high-speed networking applications.

The XFP-10G-CWDM1591 supports a data rate of 10 Gbps and operates on a single-mode fiber-optic cable with a maximum link length of 80 km. 

It uses a CWDM wavelength of 1591 nm, which allows it to transmit and receive data over long distances. This transceiver module is also compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), which means that it is interchangeable with other XFP transceivers that comply with the same standard.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP-10G-CWDM1591 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1033356648

Ingram Micro USA

3P2243

UNSPSC

43201404

Westcon Group

XFP-10G-CWDM1591

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10G-CWDM1591

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode