Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > XFP-10G-CWDM1551

XFP-10G-CWDM1551

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • 10G Data Transfer Rate
  • Up to 80 km transmission distance
  • Supports CWDM technology
  • LC interface

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033356646 Category:

Share this product

Description

The XFP-10G-CWDM1551 is a high-performance transceiver module designed for 10G Ethernet data transmission. With its advanced features, it provides reliable and efficient data transfer at a rate of 10Gbps. This transceiver is capable of supporting up to 80km transmission distance, making it an ideal choice for long-haul data transmission.

The XFP-10G-CWDM1551 supports CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology, which allows for the use of multiple data streams over a single fiber optic cable. This technology helps to increase the bandwidth capacity of a single fiber optic cable, reducing the need for multiple cables.

This transceiver module features an LC interface, which is a standard connector used for fiber optic cables. The LC interface offers a secure and stable connection, ensuring the integrity of the data transfer.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP-10G-CWDM1551 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1033356646

Ingram Micro USA

3P2241

UNSPSC

43201404

Westcon Group

XFP-10G-CWDM1551

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10G-CWDM1551

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode