Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > XFP-10G-CWDM1471

XFP-10G-CWDM1471

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • XFP-10G-CWDM1471 is a high-performance XFP transceiver designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.
  • It supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber.
  • The XFP-10G-CWDM1471 is compliant with the 10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and can be used interchangeably with other XFP-compliant transceivers.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033356642 Category:

Share this product

Description

The XFP-10G-CWDM1471 is a type of XFP transceiver designed for high-performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications. It operates on a wavelength of 1471nm, making it compatible with CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) networks. The transceiver is capable of supporting a link length of up to 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber, making it suitable for use in long-range network applications.

The XFP-10G-CWDM1471 is compliant with the 10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), which ensures compatibility with other XFP-compliant transceivers. This allows for easy replacement or interchangeability of transceivers without the need for any special tools or equipment. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP-10G-CWDM1471 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1033356642

Ingram Micro USA

3P2237

UNSPSC

43201404

Westcon Group

XFP-10G-CWDM1471

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10G-CWDM1471

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode