Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Supports a data transfer rate of up to 10Gbps.
  • Uses XFP MSA and RoHS-compliant components.
  • Has a maximum reach of up to 80km over a single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • Operates on a wavelength of 1550nm with a C-Band tuning range.
  • Supports digital diagnostic monitoring and can be used for Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OTN applications.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1016647131 Category:

Share this product

Description

The XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR is a high-performance optical transceiver module that is designed to provide reliable and efficient data transfer over long distances. It is compatible with XFP MSA and RoHS-compliant components, making it a versatile and cost-effective solution for various networking applications.

This transceiver module operates at a data transfer rate of up to 10Gbps, ensuring high-speed connectivity for your network. It has a maximum reach of up to 80km over a single-mode fiber optic cable, making it ideal for long-distance applications.

The XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR operates on a wavelength of 1550nm with a C-Band tuning range. This tuning range allows for more precise tuning of the laser, which results in a more stable and reliable connection.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1016647131

EAN

0832938067738

GTIN

0832938067738

Ingram Micro Canada

22760Q

Ingram Micro USA

CT3076

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

832938067738

Westcon Group

XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

T1600 Core Router

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR

Product Name

XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR DWDM XFP Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber