Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > UNIV-XFP-FSR

UNIV-XFP-FSR

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • UNIV-XFP-FSR is a 10G XFP transceiver module that supports short-range transmission distances.
  • The module is hot-swappable and designed to be compatible with a variety of networking equipment.
  • It has an LC duplex connector and operates on multi-mode fiber optic cabling.
  • The UNIV-XFP-FSR module can transmit data up to a distance of 300 meters.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011796916 Category:

Share this product

Description

The UNIV-XFP-FSR is a high-performance 10G XFP transceiver module that is designed to support short-range transmission distances. It is a hot-swappable module that can be easily inserted into and removed from compatible networking equipment without the need to power down the device. This makes it a convenient and cost-effective solution for upgrading or expanding network infrastructure.

The UNIV-XFP-FSR module features an LC duplex connector that provides a reliable and secure connection to networking equipment. It operates on multi-mode fiber optic cabling, which is an economical option for transmitting data over short distances.

The UNIV-XFP-FSR is capable of transmitting data up to a distance of 300 meters, which makes it ideal for use in local area networks (LANs) and data centers.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper UNIV-XFP-FSR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1011796916

EAN

0832938041745

GTIN

0832938041745

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

832938041745

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper Intrusion Prevention Module (IDP-10GE-2XFP)

Manufacturer Part Number

UNIV-XFP-FSR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-SR

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

Short Range XFP Transceiver Module

Brand Name

Juniper