Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > UNIV-XFP-FLR

UNIV-XFP-FLR

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Universal XFP transceiver
  • Supports both Single-Mode and Multi-Mode fibers
  • Supports Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and SONET/SDH applications

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011796915 Category:

Share this product

Description

The UNIV-XFP-FLR is a versatile transceiver that supports both Single-Mode and Multi-Mode fibers. This allows it to be used in a variety of applications, including Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and SONET/SDH networks. The transceiver is compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, including switches, routers, and servers.

One of the key features of the UNIV-XFP-FLR is its ability to support both Single-Mode and Multi-Mode fibers. This makes it a very flexible solution for organizations that need to connect different types of equipment across their the network. It also means that the transceiver can be easily swapped out if network requirements change over time.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper UNIV-XFP-FLR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201404

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Juniper Intrusion Prevention Modue (IDP-10GE-2XFP)

Manufacturer Part Number

UNIV-XFP-FLR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-LR

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

Long Range XFP Transceiver Module

Brand Name

Juniper