Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum cable distance: 300 meters on OM3 multimode fiber, 400 meters on OM4 multimode fiber
  • Connector type: Dual LC/PC connector
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) function

Request A Quote
SKU: 1016647068 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET is a high-performance XFP transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks devices. It is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be inserted and removed without shutting down the system. The transceiver module supports a data transfer rate of 10Gbps, making it suitable for high-speed data transmission applications.

The SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET uses a short-range 850nm wavelength to transmit data up to a maximum distance of 300m. This makes it ideal for use in data center applications where short-range connectivity is required.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1016647068

EAN

0832938050570

GTIN

0832938050570

Ingram Micro Canada

15589M

Ingram Micro USA

CT3105

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

832938050570

Westcon Group

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

SRX3400 Services Gateways

Manufacturer Part Number

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET

Product Name

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode