Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum reach: 10 km
  • Connector type: LC
  • Ethernet standard: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Enhanced temperature range

Request A Quote
SKU: 1016647067 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET is a high-performance XFP transceiver designed for use with Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways. It provides high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber cables, with a maximum reach of 10 km. The XFP form factor allows for hot-swappable installation, making it easy to replace or upgrade without disrupting network operations.

The SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET supports a data rate of 10 Gbps, which makes it ideal for high-bandwidth applications such as data center interconnects, campus backbones, and service provider networks. It operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and features an LC connector for easy and reliable connection to fiber optic cables.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1016647067

Ingram Micro Canada

15588M

Ingram Micro USA

CT3104

UNSPSC

43201404

Westcon Group

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

SRX3400 Services Gateways

Manufacturer Part Number

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET

Product Name

SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode