Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > XFP > SRX-XFP-10GE-ER

SRX-XFP-10GE-ER

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data rate: 10Gbps
  • Reach distance: up to 40km
  • Connector: LC duplex
  • Form factor: XFP
  • Compatible with Juniper SRX Series Services Gateways

Request A Quote
SKU: 1013201882 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SRX-XFP-10GE-ER is a high-performance, hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for use in Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways. It is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver module that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) communication over a single-mode fiber optic cable.

The transceiver provides a data rate of 10Gbps and supports a reach distance of up to 40km, making it ideal for use in wide-area networks and long-distance connections. The module uses an LC duplex connector for easy connection to fiber optic cables.

The SRX-XFP-10GE-ER transceiver is hot-pluggable, allowing it to be easily installed or removed without powering off the host system. It is also compliant with industry standards, ensuring interoperability with other XFP-compliant devices.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-ER that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1013201882

EAN

0849064011511

GTIN

0849064011511

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

849064011511

Westcon Group

SRX-XFP-10GE-ER

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

SRX 3400SRX 3600SRX 5600SRX 5800

Manufacturer Part Number

SRX-XFP-10GE-ER

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ER

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBase-ER XFP Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode