Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET

SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Form factor: SFP+
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Max distance: 300 m
  • Connector type: LC

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026797085 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways. It supports a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps, making it ideal for high-speed data transfer applications.

The module operates at a wavelength of 850 nm and has a maximum distance of 300 meters. It uses a standard LC connector, making it easy to connect to fiber optic cabling.

The SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET is a cost-effective solution for short-range fiber optic links and can be used for a variety of applications, including data center connectivity, storage area networks, and high-performance computing. It is designed to meet the rigorous requirements of today’s high-speed networks and is backed by Juniper Networks’ quality and reliability standards.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1026797085

EAN

0832938070066

GTIN

0832938070066

Ingram Micro Canada

EW1005115Y

Ingram Micro USA

TY9775

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938070066

Westcon Group

SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper SRX-MIC-10XG-SFPP Module

Manufacturer Part Number

SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET

Product Name

SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber