Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module.
  • It supports 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and has an LC connector.
  • The module uses multimode fiber and supports a maximum cable distance of 550 meters.
  • It is compatible with Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1016647064 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways. This module is a reliable and cost-effective way to connect switches, routers, and other networking devices over short distances using multimode fiber cabling.

This SFP transceiver module supports 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and has an LC connector. It uses a wavelength of 850 nm and supports a maximum cable distance of 550 meters. The module also features digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) functionality, which provides real-time information on the SFP’s operating conditions, including temperature, input voltage, and output power.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938050532

GTIN

0832938050532

Ingram Micro Canada

15585M

Ingram Micro USA

CT3101

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938050532

Westcon Group

SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

SRX3400 Services Gateways

Manufacturer Part Number

SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET

Product Name

SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET Gigabit Ethernet Optical Module

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber