Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • The SRX-SFP-10GE-ER is a Juniper Networks-compatible SFP+ transceiver module.
  • It has a data transfer rate of 10Gbps and supports Ethernet applications over single-mode fiber.
  • It operates at a wavelength of 1550nm and has a maximum transmission distance of up to 40km.
  • This SFP+ transceiver is hot-swappable and easy to install, making it a flexible and reliable solution for high-speed network connectivity.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1017292757 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SRX-SFP-10GE-ER is a high-performance, small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks equipment. This module provides 10Gbps data transfer rates and is optimized for Ethernet applications over single-mode fiber optic cables.

The SRX-SFP-10GE-ER operates at a wavelength of 1550nm and has a maximum transmission distance of up to 40 kilometers. This makes it ideal for long-haul applications where high-speed connectivity is required over a large distance.

One of the key benefits of this SFP+ transceiver is its hot-swappable design. This means that it can be easily inserted or removed from the equipment without the need to power down or reboot the system. This feature ensures that network downtime is minimized and that the network remains operational even during maintenance activities.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1017292757

Ingram Micro Canada

80930M

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

SRX Series Services Gateways

Manufacturer Part Number

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER

Product Name

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode