Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFPP-10GE-ER

SFPP-10GE-ER

Juniper

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • SFPP-10GE-ER is a Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver module designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks.
  • It supports a link length of up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) and operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm.
  • It provides a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1014940058 Category:

Share this product

Description

SFPP-10GE-ER is a high-performance transceiver module that is designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) networks. It is a small form-factor pluggable plus (SFP+) transceiver that provides a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps. This module is hot-swappable and can be used in any SFP+ interface port.

The SFPP-10GE-ER is specifically designed for use in long-distance data transmission applications. It supports a link length of up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF), making it ideal for use in metropolitan and wide-area networks (MANs and WANs). The transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm, which is the standard wavelength for long-range Ethernet applications.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1014940058

EAN

0849064010354

GTIN

0849064010354

Ingram Micro Canada

50306Q

Ingram Micro USA

CC8208

UNSPSC

43201404

UPC

849064010354

Westcon Group

SFPP-10GE-ER

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

MX960 RouterMX480 RouterMX240 Router

Manufacturer Part Number

SFPP-10GE-ER

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ER Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFPP-10GE-ER

Product Name

SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode