Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFPP-10GE-ER-XT

SFPP-10GE-ER-XT

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • The SFPP-10GE-ER-XT is a Juniper Networks-compatible SFP+ transceiver module.
  • It is designed for use with Juniper Networks switches, routers, and other networking equipment.
  • This transceiver module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet over a single-mode fiber-optic cable.
  • It has an extended reach of up to 40 kilometers (24.85 miles).
  • The SFPP-10GE-ER-XT operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1024134467 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFPP-10GE-ER-XT is a high-performance SFP+ transceiver module that is designed for use with Juniper Networks switches, routers, and other networking equipment. This transceiver module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet over a single-mode fiber-optic cable and is ideal for use in long-haul applications that require extended reach. With a maximum reach of up to 40 kilometers (24.85 miles), the SFPP-10GE-ER-XT provides reliable connectivity over long distances.

The SFPP-10GE-ER-XT operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm, which is within the range of wavelengths commonly used for fiber-optic communication. It uses a standard LC duplex connector and is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement. 

The module is also fully compliant with industry standards and supports a variety of protocols and applications, including Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER-XT that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1024134467

EAN

0691852488520

GTIN

0691852488520

Ingram Micro Canada

64985Z

Ingram Micro USA

QR6528

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

691852488520

Westcon Group

SFPP-10GE-ER-XT

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper Networks Products:MX2020MX2010MX960MX480MX240

Manufacturer Part Number

SFPP-10GE-ER-XT

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ER Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFPP-10GE-ER-XT

Product Name

10GbE Ethernet ER-XT SFP Plus Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode