Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2

SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • The Juniper SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 is an SFP+ transceiver module designed for use in Juniper Networks routers.
  • It provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over direct attach copper (DAC) cabling.
  • The module is compatible with various Juniper routers and can be installed on a variety of line cards.
  • The module is designed for high-performance, low-latency applications.
  • The module is hot-swappable for easy replacement or upgrade.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1029140735 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 is an SFP+ transceiver module designed for use in Juniper Networks routers. It provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over direct attach copper (DAC) cabling, which offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optic cabling for short-range connectivity. The module is compatible with various Juniper routers and can be installed on a variety of line cards.

The SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 is designed to meet the needs of high-performance, low-latency applications such as data center interconnects, high-speed computing, and financial trading. It supports advanced features such as jumbo frames and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), making it suitable for a wide range of network environments.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1029140735

Ingram Micro Canada

65097Y

Ingram Micro USA

XU9667

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper 10-Gigabit Ethernet MIC with SFP+ (MIC3-3D-10XGE-SFPP)

Manufacturer Part Number

SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2

Product Name

SFPP-10G-DT-ZRC2 SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode