Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR

SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR

Juniper

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module.
  • It is designed for long-haul transmission over single-mode fiber optic cables.
  • It supports a maximum distance of 80 km.
  • The module uses an LC connector interface and operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm.
  • It complies with the 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel standards.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1028193660 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR is a high-performance transceiver module that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications. It is designed for long-haul transmission over single-mode fiber optic cables and is capable of supporting a maximum distance of 80 kilometers. This makes it ideal for use in high-bandwidth, long-distance networks.

The module uses a LC connector interface and operates at a wavelength of 1550 nm. It supports the 10G Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel standards, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of network devices.

The SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR is a hot-swappable transceiver module, which means it can be installed and removed from a network device without powering down the device. This makes it easy to upgrade or replace the module as needed, without disrupting network operations.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1028193660

Ingram Micro USA

VQ4868

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

Juniper Networks 10-Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN OTN PIC with SFP+ (PTX Series)

Manufacturer Part Number

SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR

Product Name

SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode