Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-OC3-SR

SFP-OC3-SR

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • SFP-OC3-SRData rate: 155 Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum reach: 2 km
  • Connector: LC duplex
  • Compatibility: Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and compatible with a range of networking equipment from different vendors

Request A Quote
SKU: 11922684 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-OC3-SR is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver module designed for use in high-speed optical network applications. It is part of the SFP family of transceiver modules, which are hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement.

The SFP-OC3-SR is primarily used for short-range multimode fiber optic links in network applications such as LAN, WAN, and metro/access networks. It supports data rates up to 155 Mbps, making it suitable for applications such as ATM, SONET/SDH, and Fast Ethernet.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-OC3-SR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

11922684

Ingram Micro USA

K07242

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFP-OC3-SR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP

Compatibility

Juniper Networks M7i Multiservice Edge RouterJuniper Networks M10i Multiservice Edge Router

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-OC3-SR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x OC-3 Network

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-OC3-SR

Product Name

SFP-OC3-SR SFP Module

Network Technology

OC-3

Brand Name

Juniper

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode