Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • SFP transceiver module
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks switches and routers
  • Hot-swappable input/output device
  • Plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot
  • Enables expansion of network connectivity

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026797064 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, allowing for the expansion of network connectivity.

The SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET supports a maximum transfer distance of up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber optic cable. It is capable of operating at a wavelength of 1610nm and supports Gigabit Ethernet data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps.

This transceiver module is designed to comply with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z standard for Gigabit Ethernet. It also features digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) capabilities, which allow for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance and health.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1026797064

Ingram Micro Canada

95987Y

Ingram Micro USA

TY9754

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET

Product Name

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode