Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET

SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Interface: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1570 nm
  • Fiber type: Single-mode
  • Connector: LC
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks equipment

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026797062 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a Gigabit Ethernet interface for networking equipment. It supports data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps and has a wavelength of 1570 nm. The module is designed to work with single-mode fiber and has an LC connector for easy installation. 

The SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET is compatible with Juniper Networks equipment, making it a reliable and efficient choice for a variety of networking applications. Its compact form factor allows for easy deployment and maintenance, and its high-quality components ensure reliable performance over the lifetime of the module.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1026797062

Ingram Micro Canada

95985Y

Ingram Micro USA

TY9752

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET

Product Name

SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode