Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • The SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET is a Juniper Networks SFP transceiver module.
  • It has a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps and can transmit data up to a distance of 80 km.
  • It uses a wavelength of 1550 nm and has an LC connector interface.
  • This SFP transceiver module is compatible with Juniper Networks routers and switches.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026797061 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET is a high-performance SFP transceiver module that is designed for use with Juniper Networks routers and switches. It has a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps and can transmit data up to a distance of 80 km. This makes it an ideal choice for high-speed, long-distance networking applications.

The SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET uses a wavelength of 1550 nm and has an LC connector interface. It is easy to install and can be hot-swapped without interrupting the network connection. This SFP transceiver module is also compatible with digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) functions, allowing for real-time monitoring of the transceiver’s performance.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1026797061

EAN

0832938065833

GTIN

0832938065833

Ingram Micro Canada

95984Y

Ingram Micro USA

TY9751

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938065833

Westcon Group

SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

Product Name

SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode