Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET

SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • The SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET is compatible with various Juniper Networks devices, including routers, switches, and security devices.
  • This transceiver has a hot-swappable design, which means that it can be replaced without powering off the network device.
  • It supports data transfer rates of up to 1.25 Gbps over single-mode fiber optic cables.
  • The SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET has a reach of up to 40 km, making it suitable for use in long-haul networking applications.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026797060 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET is a hot-pluggable, small-footprint transceiver module designed for use with Gigabit Ethernet applications. It features a duplex LC connector and is compatible with the SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). The module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps and operates at a wavelength of 1530nm.

This transceiver module is designed to operate over single-mode fiber optic cabling, and supports a maximum distance of 80 kilometers. It is ideal for use in long-haul communication applications where high bandwidth and reliable connectivity are required. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1026797060

EAN

0691852488513

GTIN

0691852488513

Ingram Micro Canada

95983Y

Ingram Micro USA

TY9750

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

691852488513

Westcon Group

SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET

Product Name

SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode