Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET

SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET is a 1000Base-BX10-D/U SFP transceiver module.
  • This SFP transceiver supports a 1000Mbps data transfer rate over single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • The SFP transceiver module has an LC connector and works with Juniper EX and QFX switches.
  • SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET is designed for long-range communication up to 80km.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026797059 Category:

Share this product

Description

Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET is a 1000Base-BX10-D/U SFP transceiver module that provides a high-speed interface for connecting a switch to a network. The SFP transceiver module supports data transfer rates of up to 1000Mbps over single-mode fiber optic cable. The SFP transceiver has an LC connector that provides a secure connection between the switch and the fiber optic cable.

The SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET is compatible with Juniper EX and QFX switches and is easy to install and remove, providing flexibility in network design and upgrade. It provides a reliable and cost-effective solution for long-range communication up to 80km.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1026797059

Ingram Micro Canada

95982Y

Ingram Micro USA

TY9749

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET

Product Name

SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode