Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-GE40KT13R14

SFP-GE40KT13R14

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Data transfer rate: 40Gbps
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Form factor: SFP+
  • Interface: LC Duplex Connector
  • Cable type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Maximum transfer distance: 10km

Request A Quote
SKU: 1037045671 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-GE40KT13R14 is a high-speed Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver designed and manufactured by Juniper Networks. It is designed for use in various networking applications that require high-speed data transfer rates of up to 40Gbps. The SFP-GE40KT13R14 supports wired connectivity technology and operates over a single-mode fiber optic cable using LC duplex connectors.

With a form factor of SFP+, the SFP-GE40KT13R14 provides a compact, hot-swappable interface that is easy to install and remove. The LC duplex connector on this transceiver makes it easy to connect the SFP-GE40KT13R14 to other networking devices that use the same connector type.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R14 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1037045671

EAN

7426102838816

GTIN

7426102838816

Ingram Micro USA

7M5100

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFP-GE40KT13R14

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE40KT13R14

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

Green Dot

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode