Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-GE10KT13R15

SFP-GE10KT13R15

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module
  • Designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers
  • 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP transceiver module
  • Supports single-mode fiber optic cable with an LC connector
  • Supports a maximum distance of up to 10 kilometers

Request A Quote
SKU: 1010681100 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-GE10KT13R15 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches and routers. It is a 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP transceiver module that supports a single-mode fiber optic cable with an LC connector. This module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 kilometers.

The SFP-GE10KT13R15 provides high-speed connectivity over long distances for a range of applications such as data centers, enterprise networks, and service provider transport networks. It is compatible with Juniper Networks routers and switches, making it an ideal choice for customers who require reliable, high-performance networking solutions.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1010681100

EAN

7426102635682

GTIN

7426102635682

Ingram Micro USA

N12840

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFP-GE10KT13R15

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE10KT13R15

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1 Port SFP Module

Brand Name

Juniper