Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > SFP-1GE-SX

SFP-1GE-SX

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
  • Connector Type: LC multi-mode
  • Wavelength: 850 nm

Request A Quote
SKU: 10438680 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-1GE-SX is designed to provide reliable and cost-effective 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for short-range applications. It offers a maximum transfer distance of up to 550 meters over multi-mode fiber-optic cabling, making it ideal for use in data centers, server rooms, and other similar environments.

This SFP transceiver module is hot-pluggable, which means that it can be inserted and removed from the network switch without having to power off the switch. It is also compatible with Juniper Networks switching platforms, ensuring seamless integration and reliable performance.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-1GE-SX that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938025646

GTIN

0832938025646

Ingram Micro Canada

F33987

Office Max CBX

23622867

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938025646

Westcon Group

SFP-1GE-SX

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Supported SFP Modules:PE-1G-SFPP-1GE-SFPPB-1GE-SFPPB-2GE-SFPPB-4GE-SFPPC-10GE-SFPPE-1GE-SFP-QPPP-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-2GE-SFP-QPP

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-1GE-SX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5/125 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode