Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > SFP-1GE-LX

SFP-1GE-LX

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX is a 1-gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver module designed for use with Juniper Networks switches, routers, and other networking devices.
  • The SFP-1GE-LX supports 1000BASE-LX Ethernet standards, offering a maximum data transfer rate of 1 Gbps over a single-mode fiber optic cable with a maximum range of up to 10 kilometers.
  • The module features an LC connector, operates on a wavelength of 1310 nm, and uses a single +3.3V power supply.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11232068 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper SFP-1GE-LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed for use in Juniper Networks switches, routers, and other networking devices. It supports 1-gigabit Ethernet standards, offering a maximum data transfer rate of 1 Gbps over a single-mode fiber optic cable with a maximum range of up to 10 kilometers.

The SFP-1GE-LX features an LC connector and operates on a wavelength of 1310 nm. It uses a single +3.3V power supply and supports hot-swappable installation, which means it can be easily installed or removed without having to power down the device.

This transceiver module is ideal for a range of applications, including enterprise and data center networking. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-1GE-LX that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

Ingram Micro Canada

28998C

Ingram Micro USA

F56719

Office Max CBX

23622876

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

SFP-1GE-LX

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Supported SFP Modules:PE-1G-SFPP-1GE-SFPPB-1GE-SFPPB-2GE-SFPPB-4GE-SFPPC-10GE-SFPPE-1GE-SFP-QPPP-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-2GE-SFP-QPP

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-1GE-LX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode