Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP > SFP-1GE-LH

SFP-1GE-LH

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Supports a maximum distance of up to 70 kilometers (43.5 miles) over single-mode fiber.
  • Operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm.
  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard.
  • Supports hot-swapping for easy installation and removal.
  • Low power consumption of 1 watt or less.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11028790 Category:

Share this product

Description

 The Juniper SFP-1GE-LH is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver designed for use with Juniper Networks switches, routers, and other networking equipment. It provides gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber optic cabling.

The SFP-1GE-LH is a reliable and cost-effective solution for extending network connectivity over long distances. Its hot-swappable design allows for easy installation and replacement, while its low power consumption makes it an energy-efficient choice. The SFP-1GE-LH is compatible with a range of Juniper Networks equipment, including switches and routers, making it a versatile choice for a variety of network configurations.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper SFP-1GE-LH that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

11028790

EAN

0840777038192

GTIN

0840777038192

Ingram Micro Canada

58664W

Ingram Micro USA

F56718

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

840777038192

Westcon Group

SFP-1GE-LH

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

Supported SFP Modules:PE-1G-SFPP-1GE-SFPPB-1GE-SFPPB-2GE-SFPPB-4GE-SFPPC-10GE-SFPPE-1GE-SFP-QPPP-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-1GE-SFP-QPPPB-2GE-SFP-QPP

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-1GE-LH

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode