Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-ZR

SFP-10G-ZR

Arista Networks

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Single mode fiber transceiver
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 80km transmission distance
  • Hot-swappable SFP+ footprint
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function
  • Compatible with a wide range of switches and routers

Request A Quote
SKU: 1024860995 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-10G-ZR is a single mode fiber transceiver that supports data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps. This hot-swappable SFP+ module provides up to 80km transmission distance, making it an ideal choice for long-range networking applications.

The module features a Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function that allows for real-time monitoring of the module’s operating conditions. The SFP-10G-ZR is designed to be compatible with a wide range of switches and routers, making it a versatile solution for your networking needs.

At Hostgear, we offer a wide selection of high-quality and reliable network transceivers, including the SFP-10G-ZR. Our transceivers have undergone rigorous testing to ensure they meet or exceed industry standards for performance and reliability, and we offer them at competitive prices to provide cost savings for our customers.

With our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, you can trust us to provide the best possible solutions for your networking needs.

Additional information

Ingram Micro USA

3U8634

Synnex

3622427

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-ZR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber