Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-SRL

SFP-10G-SRL

Arista Networks

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Single mode fiber transceiver
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Supports up to 300m transmission distance
  • Hot-swappable SFP+ footprint
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function
  • Compatible with a wide range of switches and routers

Request A Quote
SKU: 1013079148 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-10G-SRL is a sealed surplus single mode fiber transceiver that delivers high-speed data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps. This hot-swappable SFP+ module supports a transmission distance of up to 300m and is designed to be compatible with a wide range of switches and routers. The module also features a Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function that allows for real-time monitoring of the module’s operating conditions.

 

At Hostgear, we offer a wide selection of high-quality and reliable sealed surplus network transceivers, including the SFP-10G-SRL. Our transceivers have undergone rigorous testing to ensure they meet or exceed industry standards for performance and reliability, and we offer them at competitive prices to provide cost savings for our customers. With our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, you can trust us to provide the best possible solutions for your networking needs.

Additional information

Ingram Micro USA

Y57637

Synnex

2967428

UNSPSC

43201404

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Arista 7100 Series 10G SFP Data Center Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-SRL

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-SRL

Product Name

10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Optics Module

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode