Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR

Arista Networks

XFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Single-mode fiber transceiver
  • 10 Gbps data transfer rate
  • Transmission range of up to 10 km
  • Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with MSA and IEEE standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1013079150 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-10G-LR is a single-mode fiber transceiver that delivers high-speed data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps. With a transmission range of up to 10 km, this transceiver is ideal for long-range applications in data centers, telecommunications networks, and other high-performance computing environments. The SFP-10G-LR is designed to be hot-swappable and is compatible with a wide range of switches and routers.

This transceiver also supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), which enables real-time monitoring of the transceiver’s operating conditions and performance. The SFP-10G-LR is compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and IEEE standards, ensuring interoperability with other compliant networking devices.

At Hostgear, we offer a wide selection of high-quality and reliable network transceivers, including the SFP-10G-LR. Our transceivers have undergone rigorous testing to ensure they meet or exceed industry standards for performance and reliability, and we offer them at competitive prices to provide cost savings for our customers. With our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, you can trust us to provide the best possible solutions for your networking needs.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1013079150

Ingram Micro USA

Y57641

Synnex

2967431

UNSPSC

43201404

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

XFP

Compatibility

Arista 7100 Series 10G SFP Data Center Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-LR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-LR

Product Name

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics Module

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode