Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-DZ-59.79

SFP-10G-DZ-59.79

Arista Networks

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Single mode fiber transceiver
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Supports up to 80km transmission distance
  • Hot-swappable SFP+ footprint
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function
  • Compatible with a wide range of switches and routers

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022338084 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Sealed Surplus SFP-10G-DZ-59.79 is a high-quality single mode fiber transceiver that provides reliable and cost-effective network solutions. With a data transfer rate of 10Gbps, this transceiver is designed for high-speed data transfer applications. It supports a transmission distance of up to 80km, making it ideal for long-range networking applications. The module is hot-swappable and features a Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function, allowing for real-time monitoring of the module’s operating conditions. It is compatible with a wide range of switches and routers, making it a versatile option for a variety of networking applications.

At Hostgear, we offer a range of sealed surplus network transceivers, including the SFP-10G-DZ-59.79, that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability.

Our team of experts can help you find the right transceiver for your networking needs, and we offer competitive pricing to provide cost savings for our customers. Buy Sealed Surplus SFP-10G-DZ-59.79 now and get the network solutions you need to run your business.

Additional information

Synnex

3318014

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-DZ-59.79

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-DWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79nm (ITU Channel 22) SFP+ Optics Module

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode