Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-DZ-58.98

SFP-10G-DZ-58.98

Arista Networks

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Single mode fiber transceiver
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Supports up to 80km transmission distance
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function
  • Hot-swappable SFP+ footprint
  • Compatible with a wide range of switches and routers

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022338069 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-10G-DZ-58.98 is a cost-effective and reliable single mode fiber transceiver designed for high-speed data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps. This hot-swappable module supports a transmission distance of up to 80km, making it ideal for long-range network applications. The module also features a Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function, which allows real-time monitoring of the module’s operating conditions. The SFP+ footprint ensures compatibility with a wide range of switches and routers, making it an ideal solution for network upgrade and expansion.

At Hostgear, we offer a range of high-quality and tested sealed surplus network transceivers, including the SFP-10G-DZ-58.98. Our transceivers meet or exceed industry standards for performance and reliability, and we offer them at competitive prices to provide cost savings for our customers. With our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, you can trust us to provide the best possible solutions for your networking needs.

Additional information

Synnex

3424191

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-DZ-58.98

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98nm (ITU Channel 23) SFP+ Optics Module

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS-6

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode