Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-DZ-49.32

SFP-10G-DZ-49.32

Arista Networks

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key features:

  • Single mode fiber transceiver
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Supports up to 10km transmission distance
  • Hot-swappable SFP+ footprint
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function
  • Compatible with a wide range of switches and routers

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022338104 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-10G-DZ-49.32 is a high-speed single mode fiber transceiver that delivers high-speed data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps. This hot-swappable SFP+ module supports a transmission distance of up to 10km and is designed to be compatible with a wide range of switches and routers. The module also features a Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function that allows for real-time monitoring of the module’s operating conditions.

At Hostgear, we offer a wide selection of high-quality and reliable sealed surplus network transceivers, including the SFP-10G-DZ-49.32. Our transceivers have undergone rigorous testing to ensure they meet or exceed industry standards for performance and reliability, and we offer them at competitive prices to provide cost savings for our customers. With our commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, you can trust us to provide the best possible solutions for your networking needs.

Order now to take advantage of our fast shipping and exceptional customer service.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1022338104

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

SFP+

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-DZ-49.32

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-DWDM 1549.32nm (ITU Channel 35) SFP+ Optics Module

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS-6

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode