Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-DW-41.35

SFP-10G-DW-41.35

Arista Networks

SFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key features:

  •  10Gbps data transfer rate
  •  Supports up to 10km transmission distance
  •  Hot-swappable SFP+ footprint
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function
  • Compatible with a wide range of switches and routers

Request A Quote
SKU: 1019254073 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-10G-DW-41.35 is a single mode fiber transceiver that delivers high-speed data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps. This hot-swappable SFP+ module supports a transmission distance of up to 10km and is designed to be compatible with a wide range of switches and routers. The module also features a Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) function that allows for real-time monitoring of the module’s operating conditions.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus and used network transceivers that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability, while offering cost savings for our customers. Our SFP-10G-DW-41.35 transceiver is no exception, as it provides high-performance capabilities at a competitive price point. It is an ideal solution for enterprise networks, data centers, and other high-bandwidth applications.

Order now to take advantage of our wide selection of sealed surplus and used network transceivers, including the SFP-10G-DW-41.35. With our commitment to quality and reliability, you can trust that your network infrastructure will operate at peak performance. Plus, our fast shipping ensures that you’ll receive your order quickly and efficiently.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-DW-41.35

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-X Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-DW-41.35

Product Name

SFP-10G-DW-41.35 SFP+ Module

Network Technology

10GBase-X

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode