Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-DW-38.98

SFP-10G-DW-38.98

Arista Networks

Expansion Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps.
  • Duplex LC connector.
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM).
  • Multi-rate operation from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1019254076 Category:

Share this product

Description

Buy sealed surplus SFP-10G-DW-38.98 transceivers from Hostgear and get high-performance network solutions at a cost-effective price. Our products undergo rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability, making them an ideal fit for your business needs. With a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps and multi-rate operation from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps, you can rely on our transceivers to deliver exceptional performance.

The duplex LC connector and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) make installation and maintenance easy.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201404

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

Expansion Module

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-DW-38.98

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-X Network

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-DW-38.98

Product Name

SFP-10G-DW-38.98 Expansion Module

Network Technology

10GBase-X

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber