Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-DW-36.61

SFP-10G-DW-36.61

Arista Networks

Expansion Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Supports data rates up to 10.3125 Gbps
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) support
  • Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Request A Quote
SKU: 1019254079 Category:

Share this product

Description

Our sealed surplus SFP-10G-DW-36.61 optical transceiver modules are designed to provide reliable and high-speed data transmission for your network infrastructure. These hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint modules feature a duplex LC connector and support data rates up to 10.3125 Gbps.

Additionally, they have built-in digital diagnostic functions for monitoring performance and are compatible with single-mode fiber (SMF) cables. With a commercial temperature range of 0°C to 70°C, these modules offer a cost-effective network solution for a variety of applications. Buy now and get the network solutions you need to run your business.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201404

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

Expansion Module

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-DW-36.61

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-X Network

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-DW-36.61

Product Name

SFP-10G-DW-36.61 Expansion Module

Network Technology

10GBase-X

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber