Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Arista > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > SFP-10G-DW-32.68

SFP-10G-DW-32.68

Arista Networks

Expansion Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G data rate
  • Duplex LC connector
  • DWDM wavelength: 193.1 THz, channel 34
  • Supports up to 80 km transmission distance
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae

Request A Quote
SKU: 1019254084 Category:

Share this product

Description

The SFP-10G-DW-32.68 is a 10G SFP+ transceiver designed for high-speed networking applications. It features a duplex LC connector and supports a transmission distance of up to 80 km. The transceiver operates at a DWDM wavelength of 193.1 THz, channel 34, making it an ideal choice for long-haul applications.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus and used SFP-10G-DW-32.68 transceivers that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability, while offering cost savings for our customers. Shop now and get the network solutions you need to run your business.

Additional information

UNSPSC

43201404

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

Expansion Module

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-DW-32.68

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.aristanetworks.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-X Network

Manufacturer

Arista Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-10G-DW-32.68

Product Name

SFP-10G-DW-32.68 Expansion Module

Network Technology

10GBase-X

Brand Name

Arista Networks

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber