Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > RX-GET-SFP

RX-GET-SFP

Juniper

SFP (mini-GBIC)

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Type: SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
  • Data rate: 1 Gbps
  • Interface: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Cable Type: Single-mode fiber
  • Connector type: LC connector
  • Reach: 40 km
  • Compatibility: Juniper Networks devices

Request A Quote
SKU: 1011877445 Category:

Share this product

Description

The RX-GET-SFP is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver designed for use with Juniper Networks devices. It offers a data rate of 1 Gbps and an interface of Gigabit Ethernet. The transceiver is designed to work with single-mode fiber cable and has an LC connector. It has a reach of up to 40 km, making it suitable for long-distance communication applications.

The RX-GET-SFP is a hot-pluggable module that can be easily inserted into or removed from a port on a network device, without the need to power down the device. The LC connector ensures a secure and reliable connection, minimizing signal loss and interference.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper RX-GET-SFP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

1011877445

EAN

7330381056574

GTIN

7330381056574

UNSPSC

43201553

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility

E Series GbE Input/Output Adapters (iOAs)

Manufacturer Part Number

RX-GET-SFP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

RX-GET-SFP

Product Name

RX-GET-SFP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Brand Name

Juniper

Twisted Pair Cable Standard

Category 5

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair