Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > SFP+ > RX-550M-SFP

RX-550M-SFP

Juniper

SFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • RX-550M-SFP is a Juniper Networks compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver module.
  • It is designed for use with Juniper Networks switching equipment and is hot-swappable.
  • The module can operate over single-mode fiber with a maximum distance of 550 meters.
  • It supports a wavelength of 1310nm and a data transfer rate of up to 1 Gbps.
  • RX-550M-SFP is compliant with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) standards.

Request A Quote
SKU: 11242526 Category:

Share this product

Description

RX-550M-SFP is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that is compatible with Juniper Networks switching equipment. It is designed to provide reliable and high-performance connectivity between network devices.

This SFP module can operate over single-mode fiber with a maximum distance of 550 meters. It uses a wavelength of 1310nm and supports a data transfer rate of up to 1 Gbps. The module is hot-swappable, which means that it can be installed or removed from the equipment while it is powered on, without disrupting the network traffic.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper RX-550M-SFP that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

ETILIZE_ID

11242526

EAN

0849064007187

GTIN

0849064007187

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

849064007187

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

SFP

Compatibility

Works with Juniper ERX-GIGESFP-IOA

Manufacturer Part Number

RX-550M-SFP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

LC

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

RX-550M-SFP

Product Name

1-port 550M GE SFP Adapter

Brand Name

Juniper

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode