Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFPP-4X10GE-SR

QSFPP-4X10GE-SR

Juniper

Expansion Module

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps per lane
  • Interface Type: Ethernet
  • Connector Type: MPO/MTP
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300m OM3, 400m OM4

Request A Quote
SKU: 1028122457 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) optical transceiver module designed for high-speed data transfer applications in Ethernet networking environments. The QSFP+ form factor allows for four 10 Gbps lanes to be transmitted over a single fiber optic cable, reducing the number of cables required for high-bandwidth connections.

The QSFPP-4X10GE-SR transceiver module supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbps per lane and operates over a multi-mode fiber optic cable with a maximum transfer distance of up to 300 meters using OM3 fiber and 400 meters using OM4 fiber. It uses MPO/MTP connector interfaces to ensure a reliable connection and facilitate quick and easy installation.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

Ingram Micro Canada

05510X

Ingram Micro USA

VQ4126

UNSPSC

43201404

Westcon Group

QSFPP-4X10GE-SR

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

Expansion Module

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFPP-4X10GE-SR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

QSFPP-4X10GE-SR

Product Name

QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Expansion Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Expansion Slot Type

QSFP+

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Number of Total Expansion Slots

4