Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFPP-4X10GE-IR

QSFPP-4X10GE-IR

Juniper

QSFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Form factor: QSFP+
  • Data rate: 40 Gbps
  • Interface: 4x 10G Ethernet
  • Cable type: copper or fiber optic
  • Reach: up to 2 km over single-mode fiber
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Request A Quote
SKU: 1037373946 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-IR is a high-performance, compact, hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for use in 40 Gbps Ethernet links. It is a quad-small form-factor pluggable (QSFP+) module that can support up to four 10G Ethernet connections. 

This module provides a cost-effective solution for interconnecting 10G Ethernet switches within racks and adjacent racks. It is ideal for use in data centers, service provider networks, and enterprise applications.

The QSFPP-4X10GE-IR module supports a data rate of 40 Gbps over four 10G Ethernet channels, using either copper or fiber optic cable. It is designed to operate over a distance of up to 2 km over single-mode fiber. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA specification. It is hot-pluggable and has a low power consumption of 1.5 W per port.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-IR that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

Ingram Micro Canada

6617DB

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

QSFPP-4X10GE-IR

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFPP-4X10GE-IR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 40GBase-X Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Network Technology

40GBase-X

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

Green Dot

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode