Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B

QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B

Juniper

QSFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • QSFP+ optical transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 4 channels
  • Long Reach (LR4)
  • LC Duplex connector
  • Supports distances up to 10km
  • Compatible with Juniper QFX and EX Series switches

Request A Quote
SKU: 1029280053 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B is a high-performance QSFP+ optical transceiver module designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet networks. It is capable of transmitting data at a rate of 40 Gbps over a distance of up to 10km using single-mode fiber optics. This module features 4 channels and uses the LR4 (Long Reach) wavelength of 1310nm. The LC Duplex connector ensures reliable connectivity and compatibility with existing fiber optic infrastructure.

The QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B is compatible with Juniper QFX and EX Series switches, making it a versatile solution for a range of network applications. This transceiver module also includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capabilities, allowing for real-time monitoring of critical performance parameters such as optical output power, received optical power, and temperature.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

Ingram Micro Canada

03186Y

Ingram Micro USA

YL0010

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Packaged Quantity

4

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 40GBase-LR Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Network Technology

40GBase-LR4

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber