Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4

Juniper

QSFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module
  • QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Transmission distance up to 150 meters
  • Four independent 10 Gigabit Ethernet lanes
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standard for 40GBASE-SR4

Request A Quote
SKU: 1022724808 Category:

Share this product

Description

The QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 is a 40 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module designed for use in high-performance network applications. It comes in a QSFP+ form factor, which means it has a compact size and can be easily installed into compatible devices. This transceiver supports multi-mode fiber optic cable, which allows for high-speed data transmission over short distances.

The QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 is capable of transmitting data at speeds of up to 40 gigabits per second (Gbps). It uses four independent 10 Gigabit Ethernet lanes to achieve this speed. With a transmission distance of up to 150 meters, this transceiver is ideal for use in data center environments where high-speed connectivity is essential.

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938066045

GTIN

0832938066045

Ingram Micro Canada

56376Y

Ingram Micro USA

PP0744

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938066045

Westcon Group

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

QSFP+

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4

Product Name

QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module

Network Technology

40GBase-SR4

Brand Name

Juniper

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

China RoHS

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode