Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Juniper > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4

QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4

Juniper

QSFP+

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

  • Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) transceiver module.
  • It supports a data rate of 40 Gbps and operates on a single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • This transceiver is designed for long-range transmissions of up to 40 km.

Request A Quote
SKU: 1033020690 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 is a Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) transceiver module that provides a high-speed data connection between network devices. This transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks QFX Series switches and is compatible with various other networking devices that support QSFP+ interfaces.

The QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 transceiver module supports a data transfer rate of 40 Gbps and operates on a single-mode fiber optic cable. It uses a wavelength of 1310 nm and can transmit data over distances of up to 40 km. This makes it an ideal solution for long-range transmissions in data centers, enterprise networks, and service provider networks.

The QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 transceiver module has a dual LC/PC connector type, which provides a reliable and secure connection. 

At Hostgear, we offer sealed surplus & used Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure their quality and reliability while also providing cost savings for our customers. With our experienced professionals, we can help you find the right Juniper switches for your specific networking requirements.

Additional information

EAN

0832938073692

GTIN

0832938073692

Ingram Micro Canada

8367CP

Ingram Micro USA

2Y9546

UNSPSC

43201553

UPC

832938073692

Westcon Group

QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.Juniper.net

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 40GBase-ER4 Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Network Technology

40GBase-ER4

Brand Name

Juniper

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber