Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFP-H40G-AOC2M

QSFP-H40G-AOC2M

Cisco

Network Cable

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC2M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 2 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436 standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026646062 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC2M Active Optical Cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers a 2 meter reach with OM3 fiber. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436 standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used active optical cables that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right active optical cable for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC2M Active Optical Cable from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC2M Active Optical Cable.

Additional information

D&H Distributing Co., Inc

QSFPH40GAOC2MSP

EAN

0882658608735

GTIN

0882658608735

Ingram Micro Canada

18413X

Ingram Micro USA

VV4602

Tech Data

11474066

Tech Data CA

1035CW

UNSPSC

26121607

UPC

882658608735

Westcon Group

QSFP-H40G-AOC2M=

Cable Length

6.56 ft

Product Type

Network Cable

Device Supported

Server

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-H40G-AOC2M

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Limited Warranty

90 Day

Color

Brown Pull Tab

Features

Flexible

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 2-meter

Brand Name

Cisco

Connector on First End

1 x QSFP Network

Connector on Second End

1 x QSFP Network

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS-6

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Connector Plating

Copper