Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > QSFP > QSFP-4x10G-AOC5M

QSFP-4x10G-AOC5M

Cisco

Network Cable

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-4x10G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers 5 meter reach with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436 standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1026646057 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco QSFP-4x10G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers a 5 meter reach with OM3 fiber. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436 standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used active optical cables that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right active optical cable for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco QSFP-4x10G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco QSFP-4x10G-AOC5M Active Optical Cable.

Additional information

D&H Distributing Co., Inc

QSFP4X10GAOC5M

EAN

0882658608865

GTIN

0882658608865

Ingram Micro Canada

9646DK

Ingram Micro USA

XK0159

Tech Data

11448513

Tech Data CA

5994CL

UNSPSC

26121607

UPC

882658608865

Westcon Group

QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M=

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Product Type

Network Cable

Device Supported

Network Device

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-4x10G-AOC5M

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Limited Warranty

90 Day

Color

Gray

Features

Active

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable

Brand Name

Cisco

Connector on First End

1 x QSFP Network

Connector on Second End

4 x SFP+ Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic