Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Request a Quote — Save up to 95% off list price

Products > Cisco > Optics/Cables > QSFP28 > QSFP-40/100-SRBD

QSFP-40/100-SRBD

Cisco

QSFP

TESTED PRODUCTS

1 YEAR WARRANTY

FAST SHIPPING

Key Features:

  • Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD Transceiver Module
  • Supports 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Offers a reach of up to 100 meters with OM4 multimode fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, and SFF-8636 standards

Request A Quote
SKU: 1045884135 Category:

Share this product

Description

The Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD Transceiver Module supports 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and offers a reach of up to 100 meters with OM4 multimode fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, and SFF-8636 standards and is designed for use in data center and enterprise networking environments.

At Hostgear, we provide new and used transceiver modules that have undergone rigorous testing to ensure quality and reliability. Our team of experts can help you find the right transceiver module for your networking requirements. Choose the Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD Transceiver Module from Hostgear and get the reliable and cost-effective solution you need to power your network. Contact us today to get the best deals on Cisco QSFP-40/100-SRBD Transceiver Module.

Additional information

Product Long Description

Cisco QSFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 100GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-X, 40GBase-X

Ingram Micro Canada

3546JD

Ingram Micro USA

2PQ729

Tech Data

13076251

Tech Data CA

0K2680

UNSPSC

43201553

Westcon Group

QSFP-40/100-SRBD=

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Product Type

QSFP

Compatibility

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-40/100-SRBD

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-SR Network

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

QSFP Module

Network Technology

40GBase-X

Brand Name

Cisco

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode